Agenda

08:00 am – 09:30 am Registration
09:30 am – 10:40 am Inaugural Session: Revolutionizing of Indian Cooperative Sector
Ghanshyam Amin, President, Gujarat State Co-operative Union & Chairman, Cooperative Bank of India
R N Joshi IAS (Retd), Chief Executive Officer, Gujarat Urban Cooperative Bank Federation
Dollarbhai Kotecha, Vice Chairman, Gujarat Urban Cooperative Bank Federation
N V Patel, Chairman, Vadodara Urban Development Authority
Dr S O Junare, Director, National Institute of Coopeative Management ,Gujarat
10:40 am – 11:15 am Awards Ceremony
11:15 am – 11:30 am
Tea Break and Visit to Expo
11:30 am – 12:45 pm Challenges & Strategy to Compete with Private & National level Banks
Moderator: R N Joshi, Chief Executive Officer, Gujarat Urban Cooperative Bank Federation
Technology Presentation: Subhankar Dutta, National Business Head, Ricoh India
Ajit Sahijwani, Technology Adviser, GUCBF
Narendra S Dabhi, Managing Director, Adarsh Cooperative Bank
N V Patel, Chairman, Vadodara Urban Development Authority
V S Das, Retired Executive Director, Reserve Bank of India
12:45 pm – 02:00 pm Technology in Banking and Financial Services – Core Banking Services & Payment Systems
Mona Khandhar, Secretary, Animal Husbandary, Cow Breeding, Fisheries & Cooperation, Agriculture
Moderator: Pushpinder Singh, Head – Financial Inclusion & New Business, National Payment Corporation of India
Technology Presentation: Bhavit Godiwala, Delivery Manager – India, North Asia and South East Asia, Finacle Infosys Ltd
Technology Presentation: K P Saha, Managing Director, Senrysa Technologies Pvt Ltd
Technology Presentation: Shashank M Joshi, Managing Director, My Mobile Payment Limited
Technology Presentation: Gnanashekaran, CEO, Best of Breed Software Solutions
Technology Presetation: Gautam Garodia, Chief Executive Officer, Com-Sur
Rahil Patel, CISO, Kalupur Commercial Cooperative Bank
Jayesh Chhatpar, Head IT, Rajkot Nagarik Sahakari Bank
02:00 pm – 03:00 pm
Lunch Break and Visit to Expo
03:00 pm – 03:20 pm Special Presentation – Abir Banerjee, Assistant Vice President, Sify Technologies Pvt Ltd
03:20 pm – 05:00 pm Physical and Cyber Security and Risk Management in Banking
Moderator: Jayesh Chhatpar, Head IT, Rajkot Nagarik Sahakari Bank
Technology Presetation: Rahul Bisen, Channel Head – Rack & Cooling, Schneider Electric
Technology Presetation: Jyotish Werulkar, Country Manager – Enterprise, Quick Heal Technologies Pvt Ltd
Technology Presetation: Pratik Patel, Vice President, Biomatiques Identification Solutions Pvt Ltd
Technology Presetation: Subrata Saha, Senior General Manager – Sales,Euronet Services India Pvt Ltd
Technology Presetation: Vijendra Katiyar,Regional Sales Head – West India, Trendmicro
I P S Sethi, Co-operative Core Banking Division, National Informatics Centre, Government of India
05:00 pm – 05:15 pm
Tea Break and Visit to Expo